Banner

CHECK DOWNLOADS SECTION

Apply now for full-time freshman, transfer admission, or graduate programs.

Diploma Engineering Courses



 

Sr. No.

 

Courses Offered

 

Intake

 

General Choice Code

 

 

1.

 

Civil Engineering

 

 

60

 

641019110

 

 

2.

 

Computer Engineering

 

 

120

641024510

 

 

3.

 

Electronics & Communication

 

 

60

641037010

 

 

4.

 

Mechanical Engineering

 

 

60

641061210

 

 

Documents



Click here to view the documents required for  FY Admission 

 
For All Students

1.  SSC Marksheet (दहावीची मार्कशीट)
2. School Leaving certificate (शाळा सोडल्याचा दाखला)
3.  Birth certificate (जन्म प्रमाणपत्र)
4.  Adhar Card (आधार कार्ड)
5.  Adhar card linked Bank account (आधार कार्ड लिंक केलेले बँक खाते)
6. Nationality certificate if nationality and  birth place is not mentioned on Leaving certificate.                
(राष्ट्रीयत्व प्रमाणपत्र-सोडल्याच्या दाखल्यावर राष्ट्रीयत्व आणि जन्म स्थानाचा उल्लेख नसल्यास)
7. Passport size Student’s Photographs (पासपोर्ट आकाराच्या विद्यार्थ्यांची छायाचित्रे)
8. Email account (ईमेल खाते)
9. Gap Certificate if any (गॅप प्रमाणपत्र जर असेल तर)

 

Additional original documents if the student is applying for any reservation category ( अतिरिक्त मूळ कागदपत्रे, जर विद्यार्थी कोणत्याही आरक्षण प्रवर्गासाठी अर्ज करत असेल तर)-

 

I. For Reserved Caste/ Tribe category (आरक्षित जात / जमाती प्रवर्गासाठी)

 

A) SC/ST category-

1. Caste Certificate (जातीचे प्रमाणपत्र)
2. Caste Validity Certificate (जात वैधता प्रमाणपत्र)
3. Domicile Certificate (अधिवास प्रमाणपत्र)

 

B) OBC/SBC/NT category-

1.   Caste Certificate (जातीचे प्रमाणपत्र)

2.   Caste Validity Certificate (जात वैधता प्रमाणपत्र)

3. Non-Creamy Layer Certificate valid till 2022. ( 2022 पर्यंत वैध नॉन-क्रीमीयर लेअर                  प्रमाणपत्र)

4.  Domicile Certificate (अधिवास प्रमाणपत्र)

 

II. For Open category students applying for TFWS Scheme:

1. Income certificate 2020-21- Annual income below 8 Lakh (वार्षिक उत्पन्न प्रमाणपत्र- 8
  लाखांपेक्षा कमी वार्षिक उत्पन्न)

 

III. For Open category students applying under EWS Scheme:

1. Economically Weaker Section certificate ( आर्थिकदृष्ट्या दुर्बल घटक प्रमाणपत्र)

 

IV. For Students applying under Physically Handicapped Category:

1. Personal Disability Certificate (वैयक्तिक दिव्यांग/ अपंगत्व प्रमाणपत्र)

 

V. For Students applying under Defence Category:

1. Defence certificate -valid upto 31st March 2022 (संरक्षण दलात असण्याचे प्रमाणपत्र 31 मार्च 2022 पर्यंत वैध)

 

VI. For Students applying for Minority Category:

1. Minority Certificate (अल्पसंख्याक प्रमाणपत्र).

 

 

 

 

 

 

 







Click here to view Admission 2020-21 rules gr



Click here Click here to view Eligibility for Diploma Admission notification

 

 

 

br />







Important Dates



Click here to view First Year Diploma Admission Schedule(Important Dates 2021-22)


SCHEDULE OF ACTIVITIES FOR ADMISSION TO FIRST YEAR OF POST SSC DIPLOMA TECHNICAL COURSES IN ENGINEERING/TECHNOLOGY FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2021-22

 

The activities and scheduled dates for Maharashtra State/All India/J & K & Ladakh Migrant candidates are as follows.

Sr. No

Activity

Schedule

First Date

Last Date

1

Online registration of application and uploading of required documents by the Candidate for admission on website by selecting appropriate mode of scrutiny of Application form ((For Maharashtra State/All India/ J&K & Ladakh Migrant candidates))

30-06-2021

06*-08-2021

2

Documents verification and confirmation of Application Form for Admission.
a) For E-Scrutiny Mode selected candidates:

1. Such candidate shall fill online application form and upload the required documents from any computer/smartphone connected to internet from anywhere.

2. Such candidate need not have to visit to FC for verification and confirmation of the application form. His/Her application & documents shall be verified and confirmed by the FC through e-Scrutiny Mode.

3.During e-Scrutiny of Application Form of such candidate:


·              i. I f no error is found: the status of verification & confirmation of the application form shall be available in candidates Login along with receipt cum Acknowledgement



·              ii. If error is found: the details of errors shall be intimated to candidates by reverting back his/her Application for its rectification through candidates Login



·              iii.Candidate shall edit the reverted Application form and re-submit the application for e-Scrutiny through his/her login

 

b) For Physical Scrutiny Mode selected Candidates:

1.Such candidate shall visit the facilitation Center online selected by himself/herself, along with the required documents as per the allotted time slot for online filling, scanning & uploading of required documents, verification and confirmation of application form.

2.After verification & Confirmation of application form, FC shall issue the receipt cum Acknowledgement.

3.The status of Confirmation shall be available in candidates Login along with receipt cum Acknowledgement.

30-06-2021

06*-08-2021

       

**Facility of Online Registration & Documents verification, confirmation of Application Form for Admission to Seats other than CAP Seats shall be continued till the Cut off date of admission. Applications registered, verified & confirmed through e-Scrutiny Mode or Physical Scrutiny Mode after Last Date i.e. 23-07-2021 shall be considered only for Institute Level/Against CAP Seats.

3

Display of the provisional merit list for Maharashtra State/All India/J & K Migrant candidates on website.

09-08-2021

5

Submission of grievance, if any, for all type of Candidates:
a) For E-Scrutiny Mode selected candidates:
1.Candidate shall raise the Grievance about correction required in the data displayed in provisional merit list through his/her Login..
2.The application of such candidates shall be reverted back to the candidate in his/her Login for rectification. .
3.Candidate shall upload the requisite documents to substantiate the claim for any correction/concession..
4.The status of acceptance/rejection of Grievance raised bycandidate shall be available in candidates Login along with latest receipt cum Acknowledgement..
b) For Physical Scrutiny Mode selected Candidates:
1.Candidate shall submit the Grievance about correction required in the data displayed in provisional merit list by reporting at FC where he has already confirmed his/her application form..
2.Candidate shall submit the requisite documents to substantiate the claim for any correction/concession at FC..
3.FC shall issue the latest receipt cum Acknowledgement.

10-08-2021

12-08-2021

6

Display of the final merit lists of Maharashtra State/All India/ J & K and Ladakh Migrant candidates on website..

14-08-2021

 

Important Note: -

1.All types of candidates aspiring for admission under CAP seats shall register, get Documents Verified & Application Form confirmed either by E-Scrutiny Mode or Physical Scrutiny Mode. Such eligible registered candidates shall be considered for CAP Merit and admission through CAP..

2.The candidates aspiring for admission for Institutional Quota, seats remaining vacant after CAP, it is mandatory to get registered, documents verified and confirmation of application either by E-Scrutiny Mode or Physical Scrutiny Mode. Such candidates must apply separately to Institutes for admissions. Merit of such candidates shall be prepared by the Institute at the institute level.

 

General Notes:-

1.Candidate who have opted Physical Scrutiny Mode can avail the IT facility which is available at Facilitation Centre (FC) free of cost for submission, scanning and uploading documents, and confirmation of Application form . The candidate shall adhere to the COVID-19 guidelines issued by the GoM time to time during reporting at the FC.

2.For Physical Scrutiny Mode : List of FC’s is available on website and these FC’s shall remain open during the schedule between 10.30 a.m. to 5.30 p.m.

3.Eligibility, Rules & regulations for admission shall be made available on the website.

4.The schedule displayed above is provisional and may change under unavoidable circumstances. The revised schedule, if any, will be notified on website https://poly21.dtemaharashtra.gov.in Please visit the website or contact the concerned office of the Joint Director of Technical Education, Regional Offices for further details.

5.Standard Operating Procedure (SOP) issued by DTE for taking precautions related to Covid-19 at facilitation centre, contact numbers of regional offices are available on DTE website.

6.For any queries/enquiry or for IT support contact any of the nearest FC.

7.Help Line No 8698742360/8698781669 between 10.00am to 06.00pm.

 

















Click here to view Diploma Admission Schedule(Important Dates)
Click here to view Extended date for Diploma admission(FY) 



Click here to view Extended date for Diploma admission(DSY) 






General merit list

 
                                                          Y. B. PATIL POLYTECHNIC, AKURDI, PUNE-44
                                                                      INSTITUTE CODE:- D6410
                                                                      FIRST YEAR ADMISSION :- 2021-2022
                                                                         ADDITIONAL GENERAL MERIT LIST 
                         
S.NO. Merit No APLICATION ID NAME OF STUDENTS GENDER CASTE  SSC AggrecateMarks 750/650/500 MTHS. SCIENCE ENG. INTER DRAWING EXAM 12TH SCIENCE MS/OMS
1 301 DEN21182865 ABHISHEK BHAGWAT GHODAKE MALE OPEN 270 37 41 61 N Y MS
2 302 DEN21148526 KASHYAP KANADIA MALE SC 259 55 44 53 N N MS
3 303 DEN21223608 DAVID ROONIT STEVEN MALE OPEN 368 71 65 70 N N MS
4 304 DEN21224516 PADALE OM ANIL MALE OPEN 216 51 49 35 N N MS
5 305 DEN21154679 GADE PRATHAMESH ISHWAR MALE OPEN 342 64 70 65 N N MS
6 306 DEN21189330 PANCHAL PRANAV SANTOSH MALE OPEN 358 77 70 65 N N MS
7 307 DEN21137230 BHOSALE AMEY SANTOSH MALE OPEN 351 85 71 60 N N MS


Y. B. PATIL POLYTECHNIC, AKURDI, PUNE-44  
INSTITUTE CODE:- D6410  
FIRST YEAR ADMISSION :- 2021-2022  
GENERAL MERIT LIST FOR MAHARASHTRA CANDIDATE   
                         
                         
S.NO. General Merit No APLICATION ID NAME OF STUDENTS GENDER CASTE  SSC Aggrecate   Marks 750/650/500 MTHS. SCI ENG. INTER DRAWING EXAM 12TH SCIENCE MS/ OMS
1 101 DEN21144692 BAVISKAR ADITYA ANANDPAL MALE OPEN  334 72 69 63 N N MS
2 102 DEN21219433 CHOUGULE RONIT NITIN MALE OPEN  238 51 33 53 N N MS
3 103 DEN21189393 KATKAR SHREYASH DNYANDEV MALE OPEN  293 53 64 51 N N MS
4 104 DEN21152679 YENARE YASH VIJAY MALE OPEN  335 66 68 68 N N MS 
5 105 DEN21172093 WAHILE VINAY MALE OPEN  326 43 47 55 N N MS
6 106 DEN21174394 KASHYAP NILESH PATEL MALE OPEN  359 73 73 69 N Y MS 
7 107 DEN21174358 MANAN ASHVINKUMAR PATEL MALE OPEN  348 62 70 66 N N MS 
8 108 DEN21211954 KHANDARE KARAN DNYANESHWAR MALE OPEN 273 52 53 49 N N MS
9 109 DEN21185762 PAGE SWAPNIL SANJAY MALE OPEN 291 62 64 35 N N MS
10 110 DEN21220382 GANGARDE SHRUTI NAVNATH FEMALE OPEN 417 83 74 79 N N MS
11 111 DEN21220402 SONAWANE OMKAR SUNIL MALE OPEN 270 63 74 38 N N MS
12 112 DEN21220428 PARKHI PRATIK BALU MALE OPEN 362 70 77 68 N N MS
13 113 DEN21220878 KATTIMANI VISHAL RAJU MALE OPEN 257 51 54 39 N N MS
14 114 DEN21124092 BHOITE YASH ANIL MALE OPEN  239 50 46 35 N N MS
15 115 DEN21215918 JADHAV VENKATESH HINDURAO MALE OPEN  347 65 71 65 N N MS
16 116 DEN21187038 PATIL AYUSH SANTOSH MALE OPEN  445 90 92 84 N N MS 
17 117 DEN21133498 KULKARNI SHUBHAM SANDIP MALE OPEN 369 69 72 69 N N MS
18 118 DEN21220348 JADHAV TEJAS SANDEEP MALE OPEN 310 48 53 88 N N MS
19 119 DEN21184381 VANJARE SANDESH SATISH MALE OPEN 261 49 59 41 N N MS
20 120 DEN21142223 KOLAMPALLI  SANTOSH MAHADU MALE OPEN  234 46 45 47 N N MS 
21 121 DEN21142181 KOLAMPALLI ROHIT MAHADU MALE OPEN  283 54 52 49 N N MS 
22 122 DEN21212122 TARAI SANDEEPKUMAR KARTIK MALE OPEN  282 48 66 46 N N MS
23 123 DEN21208764 VASWANI DEVESH VIJAY MALE OPEN  344 68 64 69 N N MS
24 124 DEN21165018 DEVRUKKAR OMKAR ANIL MALE OPEN  266 62 39 41 N N MS
25 125 DEN21183611 MALI NAOH KRISHNAMURTHY MALE OPEN  232 44 52 42 N Y MS
26 126 DEN21177217 ATHARVA SACHIN SALUNKHE MALE OPEN  340 52 65 70 N N MS
27 127 DEN21121778 MALEWAR AKHIL BHARAT MALE OPEN  311 75 62 54 N N MS
28 128 DEN21128268 NIRAJ MANORANJAN JAIN MALE OPEN  514 84 82 78 N N MS 
29 129 DEN21131310 PATIL ROHAN PRAMOD MALE OPEN  363 68 76 58 N N MS 
30 130 DEN21183184 GAURAV PANDIT IMADE MALE OPEN  343 33 38 74 N N MS
31 131 DEN21170220 ONKAR SANTOSH TANPURE MALE OPEN  443 66 54 81 N N MS
32 132 DEN21180994 JANVI  ADITYA PISAL  FEMALE OPEN  330 68 69 66 N Y MS
33 133 DEN21117017 ATHARV PRAVIN  BARI MALE OBC 360 76 74 68 N N MS
34 134 DEN21107068 PAYAL SUDHIR PHALKE FEMALE OPEN  367 61 68 62 N N MS
35 135 DEN21108588 SHUBHAM RAKESH. LIMJE MALE OPEN  350 59 66 71 N N MS 
36 136 DEN21151498 SUDHANSHU PRASHANT JADHAV MALE OPEN  282 52 52 55 N N MS
37 137 DEN21102830 PARTH PRAMOD JOSHI MALE OPEN  375 68 79 83 N N MS
38 138 DEN21118937 PUJARI VEDANT RAJU MALE OPEN  326 63 68 60 N N MS
39 139 DEN21123054 SOHAM KALYAN DEOGHARE MALE OBC 314 61 61 65 N N MS
40 140 DEN21100477 NISHANT NAVNATH TALEKAR MALE OPEN  392 77 83 76 N N MS
41 141 DEN21106622 RIZA  ALIF KAGADI FEMALE OPEN  372 75 78 66 N N MS 
42 142 DEN21140835 YUVRAJ ABHIJEET PATIL  MALE OPEN  276 50 56 53 N N MS
43 143 DEN21159915 ARHAM SUSHIL SANGHAVI MALE OPEN  322 56 75 60 N N MS 
44 144 DEN21149166 SIDDHI SHASHIKANT KADAM FEMALE OPEN  336 63 67 70 N N MS
45 145 DEN21170119 ANSHUL BRIJESH SINGH MALE OPEN 273 33 33 40 N N MS
46 146 DEN21112696 YUKTA  KADUSKAR FEMALE OPEN  335 52 62 71 N N MS 
47 147 DEN21128956 PRAJWAL PRASHANT  CHARTHAD MALE NT-C 394 41 59 70 N N MS
48 148 DEN21121791 DARSHAN SATISH PATIL MALE OPEN  305 54 54 67 N N MS
49 149 DEN21185350 SUHAS SOMNATH CHOTIMATH MALE OPEN 345 79 52 68 N N MS
50 150 DEN21179987 PUSHKAR  SANDIP THAKUR MALE OPEN 367 57 76 77 N N MS
51 151 DEN21169407 AMEY VIJAY PATTAR MALE OPEN 281 45 55 67 N N MS
52 152 DEN21193348 KAMLESH GOPALSINGH CHANDANA MALE OPEN 381 44 55 81 N N MS
53 153 DEN21191112 SHAIKH MOHAMMAD MAHTAB KALIM MALE OPEN 279 54 62 50 N N MS
54 154 DEN21150528 ANIKET MANGESH PATIL MALE OPEN 356 73 71 70 N N MS
55 155 DEN21101720 PRATIKSHA WALKAR FEMALE OPEN 341 73 67 60 N N MS
56 156 DEN21144999 BANKAR ADITI GANESH FEMALE OPEN 380 82 82 67 N N MS
57 157 DEN21192517 SHAIKH MOHAMMAD ALTAF MOHAMMAD HAKIM MALE OPEN 287 52 69 54 N N MS
58 158 DEN21184334 SHREYASH GANESH TANPURE MALE OPEN  413 55 51 72 N N MS
59 159 DEN21184892 PATIL ALOK RAVIKANT MALE OPEN  285 59 66 35 N N MS
60 160 DEN21169581 SOHAM DATTU POKALE MALE OPEN  463 60 62 80 N N MS
61 161 DEN21137767 SWAN ABHISHEK AKSHAY  MALE OPEN  382 76 77 76 N N MS
62 162 DEN21140203 PHADKE SHREYASH AVINASH MALE OPEN  333 67 67 56 N N MS 
63 163 DEN21194117 TUNGAR SOHAM  MALE OPEN  397 47 46 79 N N MS
64 164 DEN21149403 PATIL SANSKAR MILIND MALE OPEN  290 52 65 53 N N MS 
65 165 DEN21159707 GANGANE TEJAS SANDIP MALE OPEN  469 98 90 92 N N MS 
66 166 DEN21159993 GIRWALKAR MANISH RAM MALE OPEN  330 62 64 69 N N MS
67 167 DEN21120132 SAKHARE PRATHAMESH RAHUL MALE OPEN  350 61 71 67 N N MS
68 168 DEN21116950 PUSHKAR PATIL MALE OPEN  341 72 68 66 N N MS 
69 169 DEN21120719 PRATIK P RAKHUNDE MALE OPEN 370 75 71 64 N N MS
70 170 DEN21170548 ARYA VIJAY SAKORE FEMALE OPEN 448 85 82 88 N N MS
71 171 DEN21221047 GAVHANE BHAVESH VASANT MALE OPEN 267 57 43 61 N Y MS

 

Y. B. PATIL POLYTECHNIC, AKURDI, PUNE-44  
INSTITUTE CODE:- D6410  
FIRST YEAR ADMISSION :- 2021-2022  
GENERAL MERIT LIST FOR OTHER THAN MAHARASHTRA CANDIDATE   
                         
                         
S.NO. Merit No APLICATION ID NAME OF STUDENTS GENDER CASTE  SSC AggrecateMarks 750/650/500 MTHS. SCIENCE ENG. INTER DRAWING EXAM 12TH SCIENCE MS/OMS
1 201 DEN21182946 PHECHOI WANGSA FEMALE OMS 232 33 33 58 N N OMS
2 202 DEN21132542 DHOLARIYA DARSHAK BHAVESHBHAI MALE OPEN  449 86 73 75 N N OMS
3 203 DEN21162828 LAVANYA JAIN FEMALE OPEN  480 96 96 94 N N OMS
4 204 DEN21215939 SHAMIK ROHITBHAI PABARI MALE OMS 455 72 81 72 N N OMS

Copyright © 2015  Dr. D.Y. Patil Educational Complex, Akurdi, Pune

Best viewed in IE 10+, Firefox 20+, Chrome , Safari5+, Opera12+