Dr D Y Patil Pratishthan’s
      Y. B. PATIL POLYTECHNIC, AKURDI PUNE ______________________________________________________________________________

Corporate Relations & Placement Cell

Details of Highest Package offered through Campus Recruitment

 

Sr. No.

Name of the Company

Name of the student selected

Annual package

(In Lacks per annum)

Year of Passing

1

Indian Education Society (IES Semi Government)

Tanvi Sandav

5.40

2019

2

Schlumberger Limited

Vidya Tonage

3.92

2017

Rose Upadhaya

3.10

2019

SamrudhiVaidhya

4

Burckhardt Compression

Prasad Gurav

3.00

2017

5

Tata Technologies

Abhishek Sharma

3.14

2019

Mustafa Sayeed

Pratik Tekawade

6

Godrej & Boyce

Nishant Jharad

3.00

2019

Atul Bambale

7

KPIT Cummins

Abhishek Soley

2.71

2019

Muzzamil Shikilkar

Sanket Gawhale

Devidas Bhalerao

Saloni Sawne

8

Siemens

Sangeeta Manure

2.75

2017

9

Micromatic Machine tools Pvt. Ltd.

Akash Palwe

2.93

2019

10

Konecranes

Nishant Jharad

2.64

2019

11

Flextronics

Karan Gole

2.5

2017

12

Minda Group

Atif Shah

2.1

2019

Jeenat Shivali

Furqan Gadwal

Sanket Gawhale

Sachin Bhupati

2017

Omkar Yanpure

 








                                                          

                           List of Students Placed through Campus Recruitment

Sr. No.

Name of the student selected

Name of the Company

1

Tanvi Sandav

Indian Education Society (IES Semi Government)

2

Abhishek Soley

KPIT Cummins

3

Muzzamil Shikilkar

4

Sanket Gawhale

5

Devidas Bhalerao

6

Saloni Sawne

7

Abhishek Sharma

Tata Technologies

8

Mustafa Sayeed

9

Pratik Tekawade

10

Nishant Jharad

Godrej & Boyce

11

Atul Bambale

12

Rose Upadhaya

Schlumberger Limited

13

SamrudhiVaidhya

14

Akash Palwe

Micromatic Machine tools Pvt. Ltd.

15

Atif Shah

Minda Group

16

Jeenat Shivali

17

Furqan Gadwal

18

Sanket Gawhale

19

Nishant Jharad

Konecranes

20

Omkar Kadam

Bharat Forge

21

Rohansing Rajput

22

Abhishek Mahamuni

23

Ganesh Devkar

24

Bhushan Shelke

25

Pranav Chougule

26

Vishal Chougule

Tata Motors

27

Muzzamil Shikilkar

28

Sourabh Zhanje

Sany Industries

29

Lina Bhosale

Cummins India

30

Sourabh Dave

Duroshox Pvt Ltd

31

Avinash Baikar

32

Akshay Wajge

33

Ganesh More

34

Swapnil Ohal

35

Rinky Kohli

Yazaki Pvt. Ltd.

36

Pradnya Pagare

37

Akshay Borate

Steelcase Asia Pacific

38

Omkar Deshmukh

39

Devidas Bhalerakar

40

Rohit Waingade

41

Abhishek Soley

Tata Automotive Seating Systems Pvt. Ltd

42

Devidas Bhalekar

43

Aditi Chawan

Wipro Ltd.

44

AkshayWajge

Creestaa Elevators Pvt. Ltd.

45

Shrikant Anantwad

46

Rahul Lashkar

47

Rohit Shende

48

Abhishek Waghmare

49

Kiran Choudhari

50

Chaitanya Bhajbalkar

Gokhale Constructions

51

Shrikant Anantwad

Kapila Constructions

Copyright © 2015  Dr. D.Y. Patil Educational Complex, Akurdi, Pune

Best viewed in IE 10+, Firefox 20+, Chrome , Safari5+, Opera12+