Atharva Sonar, Rahul Nighol, Dhanashri Parkhe, Sayali Nirdhar Onkar Shinde the Students of Third year, E & C Engineering have won Second prize in National level Technical Event- ‘Model Making’ at RSCOE, Polytechnic, Tathwade Pune on 24th March 2023.
 
 
Pushkar Kandalgaonkar & Garv Jain, the Students of Third year, E & C Engineering have won Second prize in State level Paper presentation
competition at Sou. Venutai Chavan Polytechnic, Vadgaon-Ambegaon(Bk),Pune on 28th March 2023.
 
 
 

DEPARTMENT: Electronics & Communication Engineering

                                            Academic Year 2022-23

 

                                         Winter- 2022 MSBTE Exam Toppers

Enrolment No.Name of Student% of Marks
2001340126Pushkar Kandalgaonkar87.47%
2001340219Sumitkumar Singh87.05%
2001340113Swapnil Subhash Davkhar84.95%

Class- TYET (ET5I)

Class- SYET (ET3I)

Enrolment No.Name of Student% of Marks
2101340238Varun Ashutosh Mishra83.88%
2101340227Soham Dattu Pokale83.53%
2101340240Varun Deshmane82.35%

Class- FYET (ET1I)

Enrolment No.Name of Student% of Marks
2201340204Om Avinash Mahajan88.14%
2201340232Mrudula Chandrashekhar Patil83.57%
2201340233Mahadik Rohan Ravikiran81.86%

Shailesh Kakasaheb Kharat, the Student of Second year, E & C Engineering has won 1st prize in Paper Presentation competition conducted at Pimpri Chinchwad Polytechnic on 29th March 2022.




DEPARTMENT: Electronics & Communication Engineering

Academic Year 2021-22

Winter 2021 MSBTE Exam

Roll.No.Enrolment No.Name of Student% of Marks
Y-34141901340001Rane Rohit Prashant91.16%
Y-34141901340001Patil Vedant Ramesh90.21%
Y-34141901340001Prashik Muneshwar89.05%

Class- TYET (ET5I)

Class- SYET (ET3I)

Roll.No.Enrolment No.Name of Student% of Marks
Y-24282001340126Pushkar Kandalgaonkar93.41%
Y-24572001340219Sumitkumar Singh90.71%
Y-24042001340006Rashmisingh Bayas89.88%

MSBTE Examination 2020-2021

List of Toppers

 

Class: FYET

RankName of Student% Marks
1PATIL SHUBHANGI90.14
2ISHIKAA RAAJPUT89
3PUSHKAR KANDALGAONKAR87.43

Class: SYET

RankName of Student% Marks
1GURAV RUSHIKESH RAMESH91.77
2RANE ROHIT P.89.29
3PATIL VEDANT RAMESH86.94

Class: TYET

RankName of Student% Marks
1SHARMA NIKHIL RANJIT95.05
2NIPANIKAR OMKAR RAJIV93.26
3CHANNI NAVEEN NATRAJ91.05

Congratulations to the project groups  from E&C department  who won second and Third prize in Project competition which was held at JSPM,Tathwade Pune .

 

Summer-2020 Exam Result

List of Topper Students








Third Year (EJ5I)

Roll No.Enroll. No.Name of StudentPercentage of Marks
Y-34071701340125Gorane Ekta Ajay86.32%
Y-34081801340041Nakhate Chaitrali Sharad82.21%
Y-34021701340135Surse Ajay Ramakant81.37%

Second Year (EJ4I)

Roll No.Enroll. No.Name of StudentPercentage of Marks
Y-24021801340181Sharma Nikhil Ranjit82.24%
Y-24011801340186Channi Naveen Natraj79.06%
Y-24041801340182Verma Vrushant Vipul76.35%

First Year (EJ2I)

Roll No.Enroll. No.Name of StudentPercentage of Marks
Y - 13261901340001Rane Rohit P.79.71%
Y - 13221901340008Patil Vedant R.77.57%
Y - 1306190134000Dalvi Vinit B.74.85%

(Summer- 2019 MSBTE Exam)
List of Toppers             
Third Year      

Electronics & Communication Engineering Department

Sr.NoName of studentPercentage (%)
1Shaikh fiza sajid90.56
2Shivvali Zeenat S. Khan86.76
3Momin Tanzeela Yunus84.53

SECOND YEAR

Sr.NoName of studentPercentage (%)
1Mane Aniket88.89
2Gorane Ekta85
3Misal Ketaki76.56

(Winter- 2018 MSBTE Exam)

LIST OF TOPPERS    

THIRD YEAR

Sr.NoName of studentPercentage (%)
1Shaikh fiza sajid91
2Shivvali Zeenat S. Khan87.89
3Momin Tanzeela Yunus84.78

SECOND YEAR

Sr.NoName of studentPercentage (%)
1Mane Aniket90
2Gorane Ekta80.71
3Misal Ketaki75.52