Banner



MSBTE Examination 2020-21
List of Toppers     

Class: FYCO

Rank

Name of Student

% Marks

1

Swati Sharma -

95.43 %

2

Alina Khan

92.29 %

3

Sthavir Salvi

91.71 %

 

Class: FYME

Rank

Name of Student

% Marks

1

Yashodhan Malwadkar -

90.86 %

2

Akash Andre

90.86 %

3

Siddharth Gosavi

86.29 %

 

Class: FYET

Rank

Name of Student

% Marks

1

Patil Shubhangi

90.14

2

Ishikaa Raajput

89

3

Pushkar Kandalgaonkar

87.43

 

 

 

 

 

FYCE:-

Sr. No.

Name of Student

% Marks

1

Gaurav Jayprakash Rajbhar

86.00%

2

Rashmisingh Swarnsingh Bayas

83.86%

3

Abhisheksingh Avdhutsingh Pardeshi

83.71%

 

























MSBTE S-2020 Topper List

                                        Civil Engineering

Div. A

Sr.No

Name

Marks  %

1

Choudhari Dimple Bhuraram

88.55%

2

Kalokhe Ajinkya Santosh

87.26%

3

Kumar Naveen

84.53%



                                     Computer Engineering

Div. C                                                                                                  

Sr.No

Name

Marks %

1

Bhandari Bhargavi N

90.25%

2

Pawar Rahul Gopal

88.63.71%

3

 Pathare Raj Santosh

88.38%

  

                                  Mechanical Engineering

Div. E 

 

Sr.No

Name

Marks %

1

Piyush Dubey

90.93%

2

Sushant Patil

87.07%

3

Mane Madhur

73.43



Electronics and Communication

Div. D  

 

Sr.No

Name

Marks %

1

Rane Rohit

87.38%

2

Kurade Nikita

83.13%

3

Kurade Pratiksha

82.25%

  




Toppers of the Academic Year 2019-20

FYCO

Sr No.

Candidate Name

Percentage

1

Dharmik Bhadra

91.25

2

Chirag Jain

86.75

3

Gargeya Deshmukh

79.88

 

FYME

Sr No.

Candidate Name

Percentage

1

 Chauhan Raj

82.4

2

  Hebale Mallikarjun

78.53

3

 Admuthe Aditya

68.67




FYCE

Sr No.

Candidate Name

Percentage

1

Solanke Vishal

87.16

2

Deshpannde Vaishnavi

75.16

3

Takalkar Prajot

71.47

 

 

FYE&C

Sr No.

Candidate Name

Percentage

1

Channi Navin Natraj

79.75

2

Sakshi Raju Kashid

75

3

Varma Vrushant

72.71

 













won 1st prize in inter engineering diploma students sports association Maharashtra state zonal tournament  2019-2020 volleyball winner in D1 zone (First prize)

SPORTS ACTIVITIES:

 



Inter zonal-state level lawn tennis championship (Winner Team) IEDSSA sports event held  at Smt. VenutaiChavanPoly.Pune

Participation in inter zonal-state level basketball championship ,IEDSSA sports event at SES’s YadavraoTasgaokar Poly.Karjat
 



Mr. SujitJadhav(student of S.Y. Mech.) winner of 35th National Sub Junior competition of archery held at Jamshedpur.

 

 

 

Inter zonal basketball championship (WinnerTeam D-1 zone) IEDSSA sports event held on 13th Jan 2018, at D.Y. Patil Poly.Lohegaon, Pune

Copyright © 2015  Dr. D.Y. Patil Educational Complex, Akurdi, Pune

Best viewed in IE 10+, Firefox 20+, Chrome , Safari5+, Opera12+